Buy Tickets

I'M NEW TO RACING

Never been to the track?

Don't know much about racing?

Let us guide you!

SHOW ME THE WAY

I'm A Fan

Quick links for the ultimate fan experience at Fayetteville Motor Speedway

THAT'S WHAT I WANT

I'm A Driver

Racing made simple!

Everything you need to race at Fayetteville Motor Speedway.

THATS WHAT I NEED
84 Lumber
AKE
Allstar Home Improvement
AM Cell
Battle House
Bend Tech
Benson Construction
BSGX
Candy Pest Control
Cape Fear Flooring
Cintas
Clean Eatz
Coxe Towing
Cumberland Septic
Defy
Deon Arnold
Dog Wash
Dolbier
Done Right
Dupin WInery
Dynamic Drivelines
East Coast Towing
EGR
Fast Shafts
Gunsmoke
Hand D Farms
Haunted Hay RIde
Hendrick
Honeycutt Custom Cabinets
Howards Cams
Howell
Jerrys Bumper Sales
Klotz Racing
Landscaping Lot Clearing
Magic 106.9
Mid-Atlantic
MJ Price
Moffitt Machine
Penske
Pepsi
PPG
Q98
Racing For Heros
RFC
Rock 103.5
Scott Farms
Scotts Service
Show And Pro
Slide Lite
Texas Roadhouse
Top Armour
Tri Star
Wehrs Machine
WFNC
WG Landscaping
Willys
Wilwood
Rock Auto - Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Sunoco Race Fuel

Points

Fayetteville Motor Speedway Schedule - 2024

Street Stock

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Hunter DennyRoanoke Rapids, NC1788470-
22Blaise BryantMyrtle Beach, SC5784682
332Stephen FordWillow Spring, NC13884646
448Michael ButlerDillon, SC26745614
555Mike ManesTABOR CITY, NC247844822
620Layton BartleyFairmont, NC3740862
714JJaden LocklearDillon, SC26306164
814Joey WilksDillon, SC144260210
94Chris PowersDillon, SC26244226
1011DDaulton DabbsSumter, SC122182288

Legends

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Josh SanoskeFayetteville, NC489550-
210PNikolas PreastGarner, NC3785464
375Chase SingletaryBurgaw, NC378105446
466Tristen StephensonClayton, NC2671054010
50Austin Neighborsbunnlevel, NC26851040
669David BraxtonCary, NC11047476
7G1Chad GrovesFayetteville, NC168946486
810Camden WatkinsWake Forest, NC468448102
915Ryan ShabramAutryville, NC1569436114
1086Tyler SealeyFayetteville, NC2348422128

Jr Sprint

As of 5/4/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Layne GerraldMullins, SC1333394-
288RMason RosserAutryville, NC123338212
36Clay BlackwellSt pauls, NC123338014
457NNoah Morgan13336430
588Liam PostonFayetteville, NC23336034
65Allie Jo CulbertsonHope Mills, NC23335242
725Ta'Niyah KeithFayetteville, NC3334252
8403Cameron DoveHope Mills, NC22333262
97Norman OldhamSANFORD, NC12250144
1027James ErskineLoris, SC111184210

602 Late Model

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1J12Jason DickersonCreedmore, NC1799564-
212Bladen CoreSTEDMAN, NC27952440
31Morghan JohnsonFayetteville, NC16952044
422TSteven ThompkinsGrays Creek, NC578462102
510PTyler PayneFayetteville, NC467460104
67HRonnie LongSTEDMAN, NC138420144
732KTyler KussmanGrays Creek, NC58406158
81XTravis HarpYoungsville, NC18389175
96Chase BlackwellGray’s Creek, NC1346358206
1017Zach BlackwellParkton, NC24326238

602 Modifieds

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Dustin WatkinsFayetteville, NC2899570-
231Nick WhiteFayetteville, NC4947694
317Case DanielsAutryville, NC1468464106
48Mike ManesTABOR CITY, NC125402168
5CIVCameron Norris IV555374196
688Jay SewardKing William, VA234348222
728Mike BeasleyRaeford, NC34340230
810JRussell JohnsonWilmington, NC45328242
925GGreg DullCAMERON, NC244266304
1082Colton BeasleyRaeford, NC134260310

Crown Vic

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Mark StewartSANFORD, NC2888100-
292AJ HuffmanFayetteville, NC3888982
326Joseph ChavisFayetteville, NC677964
45C.L. FesterScuffletown, SC222946
544Eugene VaughnRound O, SC22220100
613Adrian LasaterGarner, NC12220100
728Austin BeasleyParkton, NC4440100
81Dillon ThompsonHope Mills, NC1110100

Recent Photos

2nd Annual NC Speedweek