Buy Tickets

I'M NEW TO RACING

Never been to the track?

Don't know much about racing?

Let us guide you!

SHOW ME THE WAY

I'm A Fan

Quick links for the ultimate fan experience at Fayetteville Motor Speedway

THAT'S WHAT I WANT

I'm A Driver

Racing made simple!

Everything you need to race at Fayetteville Motor Speedway.

THATS WHAT I NEED
84 Lumber
AKE
Allstar Home Improvement
AM Cell
Battle House
Bend Tech
Benson Construction
BSGX
Candy Pest Control
Cape Fear Flooring
Cintas
Clean Eatz
Coxe Towing
Cumberland Septic
Defy
Deon Arnold
Dog Wash
Dolbier
Done Right
Dupin WInery
Dynamic Drivelines
East Coast Towing
EGR
Fast Shafts
Gunsmoke
Hand D Farms
Haunted Hay RIde
Hendrick
Honeycutt Custom Cabinets
Howards Cams
Howell
Jerrys Bumper Sales
Klotz Racing
Landscaping Lot Clearing
Magic 106.9
Mid-Atlantic
MJ Price
Moffitt Machine
Penske
Pepsi
PPG
Q98
Racing For Heros
RFC
Rock 103.5
Scott Farms
Scotts Service
Show And Pro
Slide Lite
Texas Roadhouse
Top Armour
Tri Star
Wehrs Machine
WFNC
WG Landscaping
Willys
Wilwood
Rock Auto - Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Sunoco Race Fuel

Points

Fayetteville Motor Speedway Schedule - 2020

UMP MOD

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XXCarlos Jaramillo281010950-
288Wayne GrayFayetteville, NC1299804146
31Steve Strickland168684266
414dDavid TaylorErwin, NC266534416
579Roger LucasBenson, NC356518432
610Daniel ParkerRaeford, NC455472478
77Eddie BullardRaeford, NC46428522
87tChristian ThomasWake Forest, NC3444398552
938John MarshallFayetteville, NC444382568
1017Daulton WilsonFayetteville, NC1344380570

LIMITED LATE MODEL

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
106Christian ThomasWake Forest, NC4667661-
223Michael RouseWilson, NC56763031
33Shaun HarrellHope Mills, NC156657289
432Dustin MitchellPine Level, NC146757289
522eRussell ErwinBeaverdam, VA344372289
615bDean BowenFair Bluff, NC1234362299
711wCody WrightWhite Plains, VA134348313
81Willie MillikenRoanoke Rapids, NC224334327
99eRobbie EmoryMilton, DE134332329
1079Roger LucasBenson, NC14296365

Mod Lite

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
193Donovan JacksonHope Mills, NC31011121142-
248Randy McLambClinton, NC41212105092
311Steve DunnFuquay, NC711111002140
41Morghan JohnsonFayetteville, NC591010970172
512Bladen CoreSTEDMAN, NC71010924218
68JJ WilliamsHope Mills, NC88700442
7155Andrew Albertson (R)Fayetteville, NC356540602
833Parker BelchGrays Creek, NC166526616
922Dustin WatkinsDublin, NC355468674
1000Anthony Yarborough (R)Fayetteville, NC34338804

SPORT COMPACT

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Kyle JenksHope Mills, NC566566-
244Joe Greene (R)Ash, NC46654422
38DDaniel StephensonHolly Springs, NC36654026
4713Joey Greene (R)Ash, NC244362204
598Jerry JohnsonSTEDMAN, NC3333300266
6713Richard SealsRed Springs, NC1222194372
788Michael WellsSummerton, SC222192374
884Troy HillLoris, SC122186380
911Wes KellerSummerton, SC122186380
1053Dillon ThompsonHope Mills, NC122184382

Street Stock

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107David Royal4999886-
294Ricky ChavisFayetteville, NC68981670
303Benji Thompson2577668218
418Mark PrinceLeland, NC377632254
55Ron PopeErwin, NC3555496390
628Brandon MarshallFayetteville, NC344376510
78Aaron BlissEnid, OK144348538
817Michael FreemanFayetteville, NC233282604
907Brad CoxYoungsville, NC222186700
1090Danny YarboroughFayetteville, NC122184702

SUPER LATE MODEL

As of 7/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
194Jason MillerBerryville, VA1111100-
21Willie MillikenRoanoke Rapids, NC111982
318DDaulton WilsonFayetteville, NC111964
475Donald BradsherBurlington, NC111946
56Chris BlackwellGrays Creek, NC111928
6421Anthony SandersSpartanburg, SC119010
751Dustin MitchellPine Level, NC118812
842Doug SandersMcAdenville, NC118614
979Kyle HardyStephens City, VA118416
1040Zach CoxLumberton, NC118218

Legends

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Scott NeighborsBunnievel, NC31011121130-
215Ryan ShabramAutryville, NC3101012111812
329Josh SanoskeFayetteville, NC101112111416
425Tim Neighborsbunnlevel, NC391112110723
566Tristen StephensonClayton, NC17911994136
67Ronnie LongSTEDMAN, NC911928202
775Daniel AdamPeru, IL611881249
861Eddie DanielsRaeford, NC2789846284
966Joe AdamWade , NC2710839291
10G1Chad GrovesFayetteville, NC510781349

SUPER STOCK 4

As of 7/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
152Timmy MillsRocky Mount, NC1222198-
2212Greg BrewFayetteville, NC2221944
312pbPete BrewFayetteville, NC11221908
412Blake KeenZebulon, NC22218810
57Brandon ClementsSwansboro, NC22218810
6933Michael HillFayetteville, NC11192106
7n7Charles HansonFayetteville, NC0198
813Hunter HansenSmithfield, NC0198

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Doug Penny (R)Vass, NC2711111008-
224AJ BelangerVander, NC788760248
38xWayne PennyKinston, NC57586422
417Case DanielsAutryville, NC3466572436
582Colton BeasleyRaeford, NC366554454
6B5Brian StricklandLumberton, NC555478530
711Eric BentleyFayetteville, NC2344380628
828Mike BeasleyRaeford, NC234354654
912fJason FloydAsh, NC234350658
102020John SanoskeWade , NC34338670

CRUSA

As of 11/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Rick RazillardCarthage, NC2101010962-
27John Cagle (R)SANFORD, NC489798164
38Daniel JohnsonHope Mills, NC157604358
414RYAN GILBERTDublin, NC2466558404
510Brandon CarterAutryville, NC4555496466
693Donovan JacksonHope Mills, NC445462500
728Jimmy CappsHope Mills, NC1444382580
848Michael ButlerDillon, SC244366596
917Ron PopeErwin, NC333290672
1027Lonnie GasqueLoris, SC233278684

305 Sprints - Winged

As of 6/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Nick TuckerConcord, NC1111100-
223LLance MossCherryville, NC111982
3B4Bronzie Lawson IVSouthern Pines, NC111964
429Jeff OliverPendergrass, GA111946
544VDaren BolacMoyock, NC111928
686Sean VardellTaylorsville, NC119010
767Jake McLainHembry Bridge, NC118812
87Ben McCallFayetteville, NC118614
988Mike SellersSummerville, SC118416
109Daniel OliverJefferson, GA118218

600cc Winged Micros

As of 6/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Coby AdamsMooresville, NC1111100-
242Tim NyeTroutman, NC111982
317Austin BarnhillWilmington, NC111964
43Dale TrogdonFayetteville, NC111946
516Brittany TrogdonFayetteville, NC111928
682William TrogdonFayetteville, NC119010
732Andy CardinalePawleys Island, SC118812
817SJeremiah Simonis118614
943Jeremy BloniaszVass, NC0100

Jr Sprint

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Sawyer DavisRed Springs, NC3566578-
282ndDylan AdamHillsborough, NC16665762
321Layton WilliamsAngier, NC46655424
44AAiden SherouseHope Mills, NC255450128
536Nathan Cumbee (R)Longwood, NC444378200
622Joshua CulbrethSTEDMAN, NC344376202
723Wyatt KitchenEastover, NC1333296282
89dGrayson DiersenFayetteville, NC1235282296
924Hunter MatthewsSTEDMAN, NC123178400
10100Kaedin Ridenhour (R)Linden, NC22178400

Pure Stock V8

As of 5/23/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Josh BryantCastalia, NC1111100-
223David BoydTarboro, NC111982
377Chris DunnLaGrange, NC111964
411Cj MorganLouisburg, NC111946
555James BlanchardBailey, NC111928
634Chris VestalRaleigh, NC119010
772Jeremy BohneWilson, NC118812
8V3Van BryantYoungsville, NC118614
9m0Brandon Murray (R)Knightdale, NC0100
1035Timothy IrelandSmithfield, NC0100

Recent Photos

2nd Annual NC Speedweek